home mobile

csc logo long



 

Cyprus Sunshine Cup 2011

25 to 27/2/2011 Macheras Forest
HC - Stage Race
STAGE 3 RESULTS - XCO

 

MEN ELITE RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 2 CZE19850108 JAROSLAV KULHAVY SPECIALIZED FACTORY TEAM 1:38:23.049  
2 1 AUT19800308 KARL MARKT FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 1:38:30.736 7.687
3 6 SWE19850504 EMIL LINDGREN RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:38:33.454 10.405
4 5 NED19900508 HENK JAAP MOORLAG RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:39:22.618 59.569
5 3 CZE19861107 JAN SKARNITZL RIDER RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 1:39:45.283 1:22.234
6 30 SWE19820602 MAGNUS DARVELL SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:40:00.938 1:37.889
7 13 AUT19790625 ALBAN LAKATA TOPEAK ERGON 1:40:09.401 1:46.352
8 4 SUI19870718 FABIAN GIGER RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:40:13.703 1:50.654
9 10 POL19900311 MAREK KONWA MILKA-TREK 1:41:03.271 2:40.222
10 46 CZE19852012 JIRI FRIEDL RIDER RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 1:41:17.146 2:54.097
11 37 NED19890508 MARCO MINNAARD RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:41:23.416 3:00.367
12 9 GRE19860626 PERIKLIS ILIAS GREEK NATIONAL TEAM - PROTEK 1:41:27.242 3:04.193
13 21 NED19880220 NIELS WUBBEN RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:41:28.375 3:05.326
14 70 CZE19850321 JIRI NOVAK S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 1:41:34.038 3:10.989
15 73 NED19881209 IRJAN LUTTENBERG DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 1:41:41.742 3:18.693
16 18 CZE19840605 MATOUS ULMAN S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 1:41:51.544 3:28.495
17 41 GER19850808 RENE TANN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 1:41:52.188 3:29.139
18 32 CZE19770322 MILAN SPENSY S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 1:41:53.301 3:30.252
19 17 BEL19890328 SEBASTIEN CARABIN VERSLUYS-EVENZA 1:41:54.676 3:31.627
20 60 NED19890602 TIM LEMMERS RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:42:10.704 3:47.655
21 15 BEL19850731 KEVIN VAN HOOVELS VERSLUYS-EVENZA 1:42:15.932 3:52.883
22 75 RUS19830105 IVAN SELEDKOV   1:42:22.065 3:59.016
23 52 SWE19880202 MATTHIAS WENGELIN SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:42:24.313 4:01.264
24 20 BRA19890330 HENRIQUE AVANCINI DA SILVA ISD CYCLING TEAM 1:42:37.740 4:14.691
25 23 USA19810815 ADAM CRAIG RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:42:48.478 4:25.429
26 65 SWE19850220 FREDRIK EDIN CYKLOTEKET 1:43:00.020 4:36.971
27 61 AUT19881002 SIMON SCHEIBER FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 1:43:24.446 5:01.397
28 8 AUT19801011 CHRISTOPH SOUKOP UNION RC HITEC TEAM 1:43:40.371 5:17.322
29 29 FIN19840329 JUKKA VASTARANTA MILKA-TREK 1:43:59.438 5:36.389
30 72 GER19820702 TIM BOHME TEAM BULLS 1:44:12.808 5:49.759
31 68 NED19780127 JEROEN BOELEN MILKA-TREK 1:44:15.986 5:52.937
32 57 FRA19740808 THOMAS DIETSCH TEAM BULLS 1:44:28.493 6:05.444
33 53 BEL19870824 TIM WYNANTS MILKA-TREK 1:44:32.334 6:09.285
34 43 NOR19830225 OLE-CHRISTIAN FAGERLI   1:44:39.113 6:16.064
35 35 DEN19800108 KLAUS NIELSEN GIANT DENMARK 1:44:58.587 6:35.538
36 26 RUS19811026 MAXIM GOGOLEV LENINGRAD REGION 1:45:21.591 6:58.542
37 48 GBR19840730 LEE WILLIAMS WIGGLE 1:45:22.771 6:59.722
38 67 RUS19910415 IVAN SMIRNOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:45:45.819 7:22.770
39 22 NED19760514 BAS PETERS MEERIDA COMBEE 1:45:55.079 7:32.030
40 103 DEN19920606 JONAS PEDERSEN HMTBK 1:46:05.057 7:42.008
41 7 JPN19850820 KOHEI YAMAMOTO ANCHOR 1:46:11.772 7:48.723
42 47 GER19760625 TORSTEN MARX GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 1:46:29.354 8:06.305
43 40 EST19880409 MARTIN LOO   1:46:35.418 8:12.369
44 44 NOR19861017 OLA KJOREN TEAM FOCUS-DANICA 1:47:06.032 8:42.983
45 77 RUS19901204 TIMOFEI IVANOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:47:16.469 8:53.420
46 84 RUS19890228 MIKHAIL BARYSHNIKOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:47:35.825 9:12.776
47 36 BEL19840413 NICOLAS VERMEULEN VERSLUYS-EVENZA 1:48:14.919 9:51.870
48 38 ITA19890807 NICOLAS JEANTET ISD CYCLING TEAM 1:48:16.641 9:53.592
49 71 GER19890405 ANDY EYRING GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 1:49:09.255 10:46.206
50 39 SUI19870703 LUKAS KAUFMANN EASTON ROCKETS 1:49:11.812 10:48.763
51 78 SWE19891206 ALEXANDER VINCENT BLOMQVIST ALINGS?S SPORTSCLUB 1:49:51.513 11:28.464
52 64 RUS19900116 PAVEL PRYADEIN   1:50:25.724 12:02.675
53 85 GER19900329 SIMON STIEBJAHN TEAM BULLS 1:50:31.554 12:08.505
54 79 RUS19900828 ANATOLY GRAVILOV   1:50:37.383 12:14.334
55 74 NOR19900715 HENRIK KIPPERNES TEAM FOCUS-DANICA 1:50:43.963 12:20.914
56 76 NED19900108 ERIK GROEN DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 1:51:07.171 12:44.122
57 66 UKR19900515 MYKHAYLO BATSUTSA   1:51:25.070 13:02.021
58 49 SWE19900821 OLOF JONSSON SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:52:32.516 14:09.467
59 83 BEL19901004 JONAS DE BACKER Rocky Roads Orbea 1:52:33.199 14:10.150
60 80 AUT19911113 MARKUS PREIS WSA GREEN TEAM AUSTRIA 1:52:42.604 14:19.555
61 51 RUS19870629 EVGENY NIKOLAEV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:52:59.758 14:36.709
62 59 KOR19840207 SANG HOON NA TEAM BILCO 1:53:58.956 15:35.907
63 109 RUS19840808 ANTON GOGOLEV IMPULS 1:54:13.193 15:50.144
64 104 RUS19911205 ALEKSEY LEONTYEV   1:56:10.267 17:47.218
65 102 GER19890226 JOHANNES KOELZE TEAM CMTB 1:56:27.656 18:04.607
66 81 JPN19821015 KAZUHIRO YAMAMOTO CANONDALE JPN 1:56:45.294 18:22.245
67 89 GER19900513 MARCEL BRAUN EASTON ROCKETS 1:56:59.626 18:36.577
68 88 GBR19850130 CHRIS ANDREWS ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE -1 Laps 1 Laps
69 106 UKR19920321 ANTON LIUBYI   -1 Laps 1 Laps
70 100 RUS19920126 DENIS KHOBOTOV   -1 Laps 1 Laps
71 86 RUS19730407 VICTOR TROKHIN Moskou region -1 Laps 1 Laps
72 92 GBR19920825 BEN ROFF ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE -1 Laps 1 Laps
73 110 ROU198004003 DANIEL-MARIUS ROSIORU   -1 Laps 1 Laps
74 91 GBR19830621 PAUL BEALES ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE -2 Laps 2 Laps
75 101 GER19881007 MARIO WAIBEL TEAM CMTB -2 Laps 2 Laps
76 87 RUS19781207 RUSLAN GRITSAN Moskou region -2 Laps 2 Laps
77 99 RUS19921222 ILYA DYSHAKOV   -2 Laps 2 Laps
78 90 GER19910725 GLUTH MARTIN TEAM BULLS -3 Laps 3 Laps
79 96 CYP19920529 AGGELOS KIRIAKOU AGIOS MNASON -3 Laps 3 Laps
80 97 CYP19881214 SAVVAS PETROU HRAKLITOS -3 Laps 3 Laps
DNF 16 NED19820515 JELMER PIETERSMA MILKA-TREK DNF  
DNF 14 GBR19760607 OLIVER BECKINGSALE ENDURA MTB RACING DNF  
DNF 27 NED19830624 FRANK SCHOTMAN MPL SPECIALIZED MTB TEAM DNF  
DNF 95 CYP19820313 PANTELIS CHRISTOFOROU AGIOS MNASON DNF  
DNS 11 UKR19800315 SERGJI RYSENKO ISD CYCLING TEAM DNS  
DNS 12 SUI19890514 THOMAS LITSCHER FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC DNS  
DNS 19 CYP19861031 MARIOS ATHANASIADES OMONOIA DNS  
DNS 24 UKR19820116 OLEKSANDR GERASHENKO ISD CYCLING TEAM DNS  
DNS 25 GER19760824 STEFAN SAHM TEAM BULLS DNS  
DNS 28 NED19880704 JELMER JUBBEGA RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM DNS  
DNS 31 CYP19890731 VASILIS ADAMOU OMONOIA DNS  
DNS 33 UKR19901123 DMYTRO TITARENKO ISD CYCLING TEAM DNS  
DNS 34 GRE19860512 GEORGIOS PATTES - TOUMANIS GREEK NATIONAL TEAM - PROTEK DNS  
DNS 45 CYP19910413 MICHALIS KITIS POL DNS  
DNS 50 GRE19900401 ALEXIOS KOKOVIKAS GREEK NATIONAL TEAM DNS  
DNS 54 SWE19890204 MATTIAS NILSSON SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM DNS  
DNS 58 CYP19851211 GIORGOS FATTAS LIMASSOL SPORTING CLUB DNS  
DNS 62 CYP19910103 KIRIAKOS SKETTOS OMONOIA DNS  
DNS 63 CYP19890225 TIMOTHEOS SKETTOS Sporting Club Lemesos DNS  
DNS 93 GRE19920729 ANTONIADES DIMITRIOS GREEK NATIONAL TEAM DNS  
DNS 94 RUS19900718 ALEXEY KUZMENKO PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT DNS  
DNS 98 BEL19920817 FABRICE MELS Rocky Roads Orbea DNS  
DNS 105 LIB19800415 SALAH RABAH   DNS  
DNS 107 LIB19770815 ZAHER EL HAGE   DNS  
DNS 108 LAT19780418 VLADISLAVS NEROZNAKS P.O.L DNS  
DNS 42 JPN19870515 SEYIA HIRANO ANCHOR DNS  
DNS 55 GER19890313 FELIX EUTENEUER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM DNS  
DNS 56 GER19900601 MARCEL FLESCHHUT GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM DNS  

 

WOMEN ELITE RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 154 SLO19800311 BLAZA KLEMENCIC FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 1:39:55.909  
2 159 NOR19821125 LENE BYBERG SPECIALIZED FACTORY TEAM 1:40:38.891 42.982
3 156 GER19860506 ANJA GRADL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 1:41:02.201 1:06.292
4 174 GER19871219 SILKE SCHMIDT GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 1:42:21.297 2:25.388
5 155 GER19851216 ELISABETH BRANDAU CENTRAL HAIBIKE 1:42:42.965 2:47.056
6 157 JPN19790913 RIE KATAYAMA SPECIALEZED JPN 1:43:15.604 3:19.695
7 158 NED19781226 LAURA TURPIJN DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 1:46:00.915 6:05.006
8 169 RUS 19910426 EKATERINA ANOSHINA PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:46:01.022 6:05.113
9 160 NED19910501 ANNE TERPSTRA MPL SPECIALIZED MTB TEAM 1:46:17.276 6:21.367
10 184 USA19740604 KRISTA PARK CANNONDALE/NOTUBES 1:49:12.283 9:16.374
11 191 UKR19921102 IANA BELOMOYNA   1:50:53.354 10:57.445
12 164 AUT19840124 MARIA OSL FISCHER-BMC 1:51:14.445 11:18.536
13 177 SWE19740130 ASA ERLANDSSON SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:51:26.695 11:30.786
14 166 BEL19830328 GITHA MICHIELS TREK KMC TRADE TEAM 1:51:41.346 11:45.437
15 163 EST19830222 MAARIS MEIER NISSAN PROSHOP TEAM 1:52:46.409 12:50.500
16 170 GER19810616 MELANIE SPATH CYCLEWAYS 1:52:58.677 13:02.768
17 176 NED19910412 ROZANNE SLIK FEENSTRA BIKE TEAM 1:53:40.412 13:44.503
18 175 NED19830103 NICOLETTA DE JAGER RIJWIELPALEIS MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:53:51.766 13:55.857
19 189 GER19920411 HELEN GROBERT GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 1:55:22.321 15:26.412
20 173 SUI19910501 MICHELLE HEDIGER FISCHER-BMC 1:57:37.324 17:41.415
21 186 NED19820707 ANNEKE BEERTEN MILKA-TREK 1:58:30.972 18:35.063
22 168 HUN19831102 DOSA ESZTER Vitalitas SE 2:00:09.017 20:13.108
23 171 ISR19800501 IDIT SHUB CITY CYCLING CLUB 2:03:05.268 23:09.359
24 165 RUS19800711 ELENA GOGOLEVA LENINGRAD REGION 2:05:30.759 25:34.850
25 190 UKR19920308 MARTA TERERSHCHUK   2:06:20.760 26:24.851
26 187 SVK 19920615 MICHAELA MALARIKOVA CK SKI BIKE BRATISLAVA 2:07:46.952 27:51.043
27 185 GBR19801021 NATASHA BARRY PROGRESSION FITNESS -1 Lap 1 Lap
28 178 UKR19900928 VIKTORIYA SULTANOVA C.C. ROMA -1 Lap 1 Lap
29 181 SWE19900416 EMMY THELBERG SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM -1 Lap 1 Lap
30 188 MTA19771009 STEPHANIA MAGRI SQUADRA DONNE -3 Laps 3 Laps
31 183 LAT19801005 JELENA PETROVA   -3 Laps 3 Laps
DNF 194 SWE19840214 ANN BERGLUND   DNF  
DNF 182 GER19890717 NADINE RIEDER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM DNF  
DNS 151 DEN19840322 ANNIKA LANGVAD EASTON ROCKETS DNS  
DNS 153 SVK19760204 JANKA STEVKOVA CK EPIC DOHNANY DNS  
DNS 161 UKR19870215 NATALIYA KROMPETS ISD CYCLING TEAM DNS  
DNS 162 UKR19900828 ALLA BOYKO ISD CYCLING TEAM DNS  
DNS 167 RUS19830915 OXANA RYBAKOVA   DNS  
DNS 172 GER19910105 MONA EIBERWEISER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM DNS  
DNS 179 GER19820524 TATJANA DOLD EASTON ROCKETS DNS  
DNS 180 DEN19770803 KRISTINE N?RGAARD HMTBK DNS  
DNS 192 CYP19810822 DEMETRA ANTONIOU   DNS  
DNS 193   ANDRIA CHRISTOPHOROU   DNS  

 

JUNIOR MEN RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 204 RUS19930820 KROPACHEV EGOR PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:12:37.810  
2 202 RUS19940506 BOREDSKII RUSLAN PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:12:58.681 20.871
3 214 SWE19940406 DENNIS WAHLQVIST   1:13:26.118 48.308
4 216 RUS19941105 VLADISLAV BONDARUK LENINGRAD REGION 1:13:43.801 1:05.991
5 220 RUS19930331 ALEXEI KRYLOV MOSKOU REGION 1:15:33.880 2:56.070
6 203 RUS19930225 KOMIN EGOR PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:16:02.672 3:24.862
7 213 UKR19940701 ARTEM SHEVTSOV   1:16:22.707 3:44.897
8 215 RUS19940806 IVAN PODGORNOV LENINGRAD REGION 1:18:12.026 5:34.216
9 201 GBR19940331 Alex BAKER Orange Monkey/Cannondale 1:18:30.444 5:52.634
10 207 CYP19940430 CHRISTOS LOIZOU OMONOIA 1:18:39.703 6:01.893
11 219 CYP19930109 LEONTIOS KATSOURIS P.O.L 1:23:29.951 10:52.141
12 193 KAZ19930827 YERNAR BAUYBEK KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:23:46.739 11:08.929
13 209 KAZ19930829 ROMAN BALASHOV KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:27:02.142 14:24.332
14 211 KAZ19930126 PAVEL AIDUBAYEV KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:28:26.207 15:48.397
15 210 KAZ19941218 SERGEY KOVALCHUK KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:29:51.447 17:13.637
16 218 CYP19940607 PAPACHARALAMPOUS KIRIAKOS OMONOIA 1:31:58.997 19:21.187
DNS 205 CYP19930723 KIRIAKOU MAMAS AGIOS MNASON DNS DNS
DNS 206 CYP19930222 IRINEOS KOUTSIOU HRAKLEITOS DNS DNS
DNS 212 RUS19941122 MIKHAIL PROTONIN   DNS DNS
DNS 217 CYP19941124 ANDREAS KANGELARIS   DNS DNS

 

JUNIOR WOMEN RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 233 RUS19940321 EVGENIYA NEKRASOVA LENINGRAD REGION 1:09:45.806  
2 230 KAZ19940312 MARZHAN BAITLEUOVA KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:24:01.549 14:15.743
3 232 KAZ19930429 RIMMA LUCHSHENKO KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:33:10.819 23:25.013

 

 

 

We Support:

 
 
  wheels4life banner  
 

Main Sponsor:

 
 
  Cyprus in your heart  
Like us on Facebook
 

Co-Organised by:

 
     
 

Sponsors:

 
  Atlantic Insurance   Hellenic Bank  
     

 

Media Sponsors:

 
     

 

Supporters: