home mobile

csc logo long



 

Cyprus Sunshine Cup 2011

25 to 27/2/2011 Macheras Forest
HC - Stage Race
GENERAL CLASSIFICATION

 

MEN ELITE

A/A No. NAME TEAM STAGE 1 STAGE 2 STAGE 3 TOTAL DIFF
1 1 KARL MARKT FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 16:34.234 1:58:36.210 1:38:30.736 3:53:41.181  
2 2 JAROSLAV KULHAVY SPECIALIZED FACTORY TEAM 16:50.887 2:00:20.733 1:38:23.049 3:55:34.670 1:53.489
3 3 JAN SKARNITZL RIDER RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 16:32.817 1:59:45.167 1:39:45.283 3:56:03.268 2:22.087
4 4 FABIAN GIGER RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 16:56.444 1:59:13.190 1:40:13.703 3:56:23.338 2:42.157
5 6 EMIL LINDGREN RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 16:34.363 2:01:16.217 1:38:33.454 3:56:24.035 2:42.854
6 5 HENK JAAP MOORLAG RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 16:33.237 2:01:16.156 1:39:22.618 3:57:12.012 3:30.831
7 13 ALBAN LAKATA TOPEAK ERGON 16:54.087 2:00:39.564 1:40:09.401 3:57:43.053 4:01.872
8 30 MAGNUS DARVELL SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 16:56.850 2:01:13.585 1:40:00.938 3:58:11.374 4:30.193
9 9 PERIKLIS ILIAS GREEK NATIONAL TEAM - PROTEK 17:07.084 2:00:19.001 1:41:27.242 3:58:53.328 5:12.147
10 46 JIRI FRIEDL RIDER RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 17:11.991 2:00:36.016 1:41:17.146 3:59:05.154 5:23.973
11 37 MARCO MINNAARD RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 17:33.570 2:01:39.816 1:41:23.416 4:00:36.803 6:55.622
12 32 MILAN SPENSY S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 17:10.515 2:01:34.510 1:41:53.301 4:00:38.327 6:57.146
13 41 RENE TANN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 17:28.422 2:01:32.828 1:41:52.188 4:00:53.439 7:12.258
14 18 MATOUS ULMAN S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 17:13.677 2:01:56.939 1:41:51.544 4:01:02.161 7:20.980
15 21 NIELS WUBBEN RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 17:11.113 2:02:24.424 1:41:28.375 4:01:03.913 7:22.732
16 15 KEVIN VAN HOOVELS VERSLUYS-EVENZA 17:35.991 2:01:14.132 1:42:15.932 4:01:06.056 7:24.875
17 73 IRJAN LUTTENBERG DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 17:43.960 2:02:50.269 1:41:41.742 4:02:15.972 8:34.791
18 57 THOMAS DIETSCH TEAM BULLS 17:40.950 2:00:49.716 1:44:28.493 4:02:59.160 9:17.979
19 17 SEBASTIEN CARABIN VERSLUYS-EVENZA 17:40.887 2:04:28.881 1:41:54.676 4:04:04.445 10:23.264
20 70 JIRI NOVAK S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 17:11.446 2:05:23.038 1:41:34.038 4:04:08.523 10:27.342
21 8 CHRISTOPH SOUKOP UNION RC HITEC TEAM 17:55.023 2:02:39.633 1:43:40.371 4:04:15.028 10:33.847
22 65 FREDRIK EDIN CYKLOTEKET 17:39.266 2:03:59.802 1:43:00.020 4:04:39.089 10:57.908
23 53 TIM WYNANTS MILKA-TREK 17:34.196 2:02:40.463 1:44:32.334 4:04:46.994 11:05.813
24 61 SIMON SCHEIBER FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 18:16.535 2:04:17.604 1:43:24.446 4:05:58.586 12:17.405
25 20 HENRIQUE AVANCINI DA SILVA ISD CYCLING TEAM 17:33.912 2:06:08.528 1:42:37.740 4:06:20.181 12:39.000
26 60 TIM LEMMERS RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 18:15.475 2:06:30.975 1:42:10.704 4:06:57.155 13:15.974
27 43 OLE-CHRISTIAN FAGERLI   17:33.510 2:05:27.994 1:44:39.113 4:07:40.618 13:59.437
28 68 JEROEN BOELEN MILKA-TREK 17:53.192 2:05:39.107 1:44:15.986 4:07:48.286 14:07.105
29 23 ADAM CRAIG RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 17:33.881 2:07:50.490 1:42:48.478 4:08:12.850 14:31.669
30 29 JUKKA VASTARANTA MILKA-TREK 16:46.769 2:07:26.905 1:43:59.438 4:08:13.113 14:31.932
31 72 TIM BOHME TEAM BULLS 18:46.196 2:05:36.651 1:44:12.808 4:08:35.656 14:54.475
32 44 OLA KJOREN TEAM FOCUS-DANICA 17:20.943 2:05:37.583 1:47:06.032 4:10:04.559 16:23.378
33 7 KOHEI YAMAMOTO ANCHOR 17:41.932 2:06:21.865 1:46:11.772 4:10:15.570 16:34.389
34 48 LEE WILLIAMS WIGGLE 18:43.601 2:06:09.260 1:45:22.771 4:10:15.633 16:34.452
35 40 MARTIN LOO   18:23.034 2:05:25.302 1:46:35.418 4:10:23.755 16:42.574
36 35 KLAUS NIELSEN GIANT DENMARK 17:27.891 2:08:00.868 1:44:58.587 4:10:27.347 16:46.166
37 75 IVAN SELEDKOV   17:12.132 2:11:26.956 1:42:22.065 4:11:01.154 17:19.973
38 10 MAREK KONWA MILKA-TREK 16:52.740 2:13:14.640 1:41:03.271 4:11:10.652 17:29.471
39 67 IVAN SMIRNOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 17:44.016 2:08:13.976 1:45:45.819 4:11:43.812 18:02.631
40 47 TORSTEN MARX GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 18:44.785 2:07:01.716 1:46:29.354 4:12:15.856 18:34.675
41 77 TIMOFEI IVANOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 17:52.748 2:07:32.131 1:47:16.469 4:12:41.349 19:00.168
42 26 MAXIM GOGOLEV LENINGRAD REGION 17:26.987 2:10:07.181 1:45:21.591 4:12:55.760 19:14.579
43 84 MIKHAIL BARYSHNIKOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 18:04.704 2:07:25.087 1:47:35.825 4:13:05.617 19:24.436
44 103 JONAS PEDERSEN HMTBK 17:47.827 2:09:38.101 1:46:05.057 4:13:30.986 19:49.805
45 52 MATTHIAS WENGELIN SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 17:29.986 2:15:08.583 1:42:24.313 4:15:02.883 21:21.702
46 78 ALEXANDER VINCENT BLOMQVIST ALINGS?S SPORTSCLUB 18:01.839 2:08:33.022 1:49:51.513 4:16:26.375 22:45.194
47 22 BAS PETERS MEERIDA COMBEE 17:53.535 2:12:40.024 1:45:55.079 4:16:28.639 22:47.458
48 49 OLOF JONSSON SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 18:09.132 2:06:12.143 1:52:32.516 4:16:53.792 23:12.611
49 36 NICOLAS VERMEULEN VERSLUYS-EVENZA 17:46.733 2:11:06.752 1:48:14.919 4:17:08.405 23:27.224
50 71 ANDY EYRING GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 18:02.805 2:10:27.187 1:49:09.255 4:17:39.248 23:58.067
51 39 LUKAS KAUFMANN EASTON ROCKETS 18:33.966 2:10:28.486 1:49:11.812 4:18:14.265 24:33.084
52 83 JONAS DE BACKER Rocky Roads Orbea 18:06.974 2:08:58.624 1:52:33.199 4:19:38.798 25:57.617
53 76 ERIK GROEN DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 17:56.347 2:10:35.787 1:51:07.171 4:19:39.306 25:58.125
54 85 SIMON STIEBJAHN TEAM BULLS 18:14.760 2:10:57.619 1:50:31.554 4:19:43.934 26:02.753
55 74 HENRIK KIPPERNES TEAM FOCUS-DANICA 18:20.618 2:11:09.752 1:50:43.963 4:20:14.334 26:33.153
56 66 MYKHAYLO BATSUTSA   18:41.012 2:11:07.963 1:51:25.070 4:21:14.046 27:32.865
57 51 EVGENY NIKOLAEV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 18:23.089 2:11:58.511 1:52:59.758 4:23:21.359 29:40.178
58 64 PAVEL PRYADEIN   17:44.371 2:15:11.792 1:50:25.724 4:23:21.888 29:40.707
59 38 NICOLAS JEANTET ISD CYCLING TEAM 19:47.424 2:16:17.163 1:48:16.641 4:24:21.229 30:40.048
60 79 ANATOLY GRAVILOV   18:41.067 2:15:16.546 1:50:37.383 4:24:34.997 30:53.816
61 89 MARCEL BRAUN EASTON ROCKETS 18:38.516 2:11:29.053 1:56:59.626 4:27:07.196 33:26.015
62 109 ANTON GOGOLEV IMPULS 19:44.553 2:15:12.590 1:54:13.193 4:29:10.337 35:29.156
63 104 ALEKSEY LEONTYEV   18:57.321 2:15:03.930 1:56:10.267 4:30:11.519 36:30.338
64 80 MARKUS PREIS WSA GREEN TEAM AUSTRIA 18:56.954 2:18:34.980 1:52:42.604 4:30:14.539 36:33.358
65 59 SANG HOON NA TEAM BILCO 18:50.324 2:17:51.508 1:53:58.956 4:30:40.789 36:59.608
66 102 JOHANNES KOELZE TEAM CMTB 19:37.233 2:24:37.376 1:56:27.656 4:40:42.266 47:01.085
67 81 KAZUHIRO YAMAMOTO CANONDALE JPN 18:48.433 2:29:13.911 1:56:45.294 4:44:47.639 51:06.458
68 88 CHRIS ANDREWS ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE 18:46.994 2:10:58.937 1:13:34.084 3:43:20.016 2 Laps
69 106 ANTON LIUBYI   19:00.364 2:21:00.307 1:14:10.385 3:54:11.057 2 Laps
70 92 BEN ROFF ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE 19:28.200 2:19:31.216 1:16:08.909 3:55:08.326 2 Laps
71 86 VICTOR TROKHIN Moskou region 19:48.903 2:24:02.116 1:15:16.245 3:59:07.265 2 Laps
72 100 DENIS KHOBOTOV   19:47.511 2:32:17.889 1:14:51.192 4:06:56.593 2 Laps
73 91 PAUL BEALES ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE 20:23.751 2:22:03.904 56:05.334 3:38:32.990 3 Laps
74 101 MARIO WAIBEL TEAM CMTB 20:42.128 2:29:43.765 56:40.877 3:47:06.771 3 Laps
75 87 RUSLAN GRITSAN Moskou region 20:57.991 2:31:26.321 58:42.927 3:51:07.240 3 Laps
76 110 DANIEL-MARIUS ROSIORU   28:20.820 2:38:53.279 56:51.089 4:04:05.189 3 Laps
77 90 GLUTH MARTIN TEAM BULLS 18:16.712 2:12:42.254 31:22.782 3:02:21.749 4 Laps
78 99 ILYA DYSHAKOV   20:14.009 2:32:16.807 33:14.938 3:25:45.755 4 Laps
79 97 SAVVAS PETROU HRAKLITOS 27:38.112 3:46:34.384 1:34:58.663 5:49:11.160 4 Laps
80 96 AGGELOS KIRIAKOU AGIOS MNASON 33:32.851 4:09:53.909 1:34:56.194 6:18:22.955 4 Laps

 

WOMEN ELITE

A/A No. NAME TEAM STAGE 1 STAGE 2 STAGE 3 TOTAL DIFF
1 159 LENE BYBERG SPECIALIZED FACTORY TEAM 20:36.030 2:08:18.262 1:40:38.891 4:09:33.183  
2 154 BLAZA KLEMENCIC FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 20:07.640 2:10:12.649 1:39:55.909 4:10:16.198 43.015
3 156 ANJA GRADL GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 21:12.145 2:11:12.370 1:41:02.201 4:13:26.716 3:53.533
4 155 ELISABETH BRANDAU CENTRAL HAIBIKE 20:42.275 2:10:17.943 1:42:42.965 4:13:43.183 4:10.000
5 157 RIE KATAYAMA SPECIALEZED JPN 21:01.214 2:14:02.472 1:43:15.604 4:18:19.290 8:46.107
6 160 ANNE TERPSTRA MPL SPECIALIZED MTB TEAM 21:02.576 2:15:23.856 1:46:17.276 4:22:43.708 13:10.525
7 158 LAURA TURPIJN DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 21:11.836 2:15:48.542 1:46:00.915 4:23:01.293 13:28.110
8 169 EKATERINA ANOSHINA PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 22:08.260 2:15:49.801 1:46:01.022 4:23:59.083 14:25.900
9 184 KRISTA PARK CANNONDALE/NOTUBES 21:34.349 2:20:59.640 1:49:12.283 4:31:46.272 22:13.089
10 191 IANA BELOMOYNA   21:49.681 2:20:18.001 1:50:53.354 4:33:01.036 23:27.853
11 170 MELANIE SPATH CYCLEWAYS 22:43.459 2:17:50.101 1:52:58.677 4:33:32.237 23:59.054
12 163 MAARIS MEIER NISSAN PROSHOP TEAM 22:38.258 2:20:44.599 1:52:46.409 4:36:09.266 26:36.083
13 189 HELEN GROBERT GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 22:02.656 2:21:18.380 1:55:22.321 4:38:43.357 29:10.174
14 175 NICOLETTA DE JAGER RIJWIELPALEIS MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 23:04.574 2:23:15.666 1:53:51.766 4:40:12.006 30:38.823
15 174 SILKE SCHMIDT GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 45:30.640 2:13:02.351 1:42:21.297 4:40:54.288 31:21.105
16 164 MARIA OSL FISCHER-BMC 21:59.053 2:28:03.252 1:51:14.445 4:41:16.750 31:43.567
17 177 ASA ERLANDSSON SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 22:50.044 2:31:42.960 1:51:26.695 4:45:59.699 36:26.516
18 173 MICHELLE HEDIGER FISCHER-BMC 23:39.044 2:27:04.002 1:57:37.324 4:48:20.370 38:47.187
19 186 ANNEKE BEERTEN MILKA-TREK 23:28.202 2:30:38.146 1:58:30.972 4:52:37.320 43:04.137
20 168 DOSA ESZTER Vitalitas SE 24:28.245 2:28:58.940 2:00:09.017 4:53:36.202 44:03.019
21 176 ROZANNE SLIK FEENSTRA BIKE TEAM 23:18.149 2:38:59.258 1:53:40.412 4:55:57.819 46:24.636
22 190 MARTA TERERSHCHUK   24:33.815 2:31:05.447 2:06:20.760 5:02:00.022 52:26.839
23 166 GITHA MICHIELS TREK KMC TRADE TEAM 22:07.772 2:48:19.412 1:51:41.346 5:02:08.530 52:35.347
24 165 ELENA GOGOLEVA LENINGRAD REGION 23:57.689 2:35:39.964 2:05:30.759 5:05:08.412 55:35.229
25 187 MICHAELA MALARIKOVA CK SUICMUB BRATISLAVA 24:58.586 2:39:21.704 2:07:46.952 5:12:07.242 1:02:34.059
26 171 IDIT SHUB CITY CYCLING CLUB 26:20.590 2:50:33.069 2:03:05.268 5:19:58.927 1:10:25.744
27 181 EMMY THELBERG SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 23:42.174 2:24:07.771 1:50:15.618 4:38:05.563 1 Lap
28 178 VIKTORIYA SULTANOVA C.C. ROMA 24:55.041 2:33:24.719 1:45:01.674 4:43:21.434 1 Lap
29 185 NATASHA BARRY PROGRESSION FITNESS 25:45.599 2:48:43.153 1:41:52.217 4:56:20.969 1 Lap
30 188 STEPHANIA MAGRI SQUADRA DONNE 26:29.940 2:50:25.742 47:46.498 4:04:42.180 2 Laps
31 183 JELENA PETROVA   31:31.437 3:14:35.698 52:31.145 4:38:38.280 2 Laps

 

JUNIOR MEN

A/A No. NAME TEAM STAGE 1 STAGE 2 STAGE 3 TOTAL DIFF
1 204 KROPACHEV EGOR PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 18:41.962 2:03:54.541 1:12:37.810 3:35:14.313  
2 202 BOREDSKII RUSLAN PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 19:06.847 2:03:59.989 1:12:58.681 3:36:05.517 51.204
3 216 VLADISLAV BONDARUK LENINGRAD REGION 19:20.329 2:05:49.372 1:13:43.801 3:38:53.502 3:39.189
4 220 ALEXEI KRYLOV MOSKOU REGION 19:05.560 2:04:19.661 1:15:33.880 3:38:59.101 3:44.788
5 214 DENNIS WAHLQVIST   19:10.544 2:06:49.652 1:13:26.118 3:39:26.314 4:12.001
6 213 ARTEM SHEVTSOV   19:43.225 2:03:52.897 1:16:22.707 3:39:58.829 4:44.516
7 203 KOMIN EGOR PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 19:15.420 2:09:44.620 1:16:02.672 3:45:02.712 9:48.399
8 207 CHRISTOS LOIZOU OMONOIA 19:32.097 2:09:59.254 1:18:39.703 3:48:11.054 12:56.741
9 201 Alex BAKER Orange Monkey/Cannondale 20:19.851 2:12:49.922 1:18:30.444 3:51:40.217 16:25.904
10 215 IVAN PODGORNOV LENINGRAD REGION 20:02.421 2:14:26.352 1:18:12.026 3:52:40.799 17:26.486
11 219 LEONTIOS KATSOURIS P.O.L 21:11.605 2:13:26.238 1:23:29.951 3:58:07.794 22:53.481
12 193 YERNAR BAUYBEK KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINING CENTER 20:58.147 2:18:35.621 1:23:46.739 4:03:20.507 28:06.194
13 209 ROMAN BALASHOV KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 21:31.025 2:22:27.506 1:27:02.142 4:11:00.673 35:46.360
14 211 PAVEL AIDUBAYEV KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 22:10.794 2:43:20.075 1:28:26.207 4:33:57.076 58:42.763
15 218 PAPACHARALAMPOUS KIRIAKOS OMONOIA 24:21.940 2:38:31.634 1:31:58.997 4:34:52.571 59:38.258
16 210 SERGEY KOVALCHUK KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 23:23.929 3:11:58.459 1:29:51.447 5:05:13.835 1:29:59.522

 

JUNIOR WOMEN

A/A No. NAME TEAM STAGE 1 STAGE 2 STAGE 3 TOTAL DIFF
1 233 EVGENIYA NEKRASOVA LENINGRAD REGION 24:40.606 3:04:31.612 1:09:45.806 4:38:58.024  
2 232 RIMMA LUCHSHENKO KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 28:37.263 3:03:47.114 1:33:10.819 5:05:35.196 26:37.172
3 230 MARZHAN BAITLEUOVA KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 30:02.632 3:13:14.477 1:24:01.549 5:07:18.658 28:20.634

 

 

 

We Support:

 
 
  wheels4life banner  
 

Main Sponsor:

 
 
  Cyprus in your heart  
Like us on Facebook
 

Co-Organised by:

 
     
 

Sponsors:

 
  Atlantic Insurance   Hellenic Bank  
     

 

Media Sponsors:

 
     

 

Supporters: