home mobile

csc logo long



 Cyprus Sunshine Cup 2011

6/3/2011 - Amathous - Ag. Tychon
CLASS 1

MEN ELITE RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 5 NED19900508 HENK JAAP MOORLAG RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:25:16,380  
2 87 NED19881209 IRJAN LUTTENBERG MPL SPECIALIZED MTB TEAM 1:25:56,176 39,796
3 1 AUT19800308 KARL MARKT FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 1:26:15,973 59,593
4 6 SWE19850504 EMIL LINDGREN RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:26:17,981 0:01:01,601
5 4 SUI19870718 FABIAN GIGER RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:26:22,690 0:01:06,310
6 13 CZE19840605 MATOUS ULMAN S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 1:27:16,343 0:01:59,963
7 89 DEN19800108 KLAUS NIELSEN GIANT DENMARK 1:27:20,438 0:02:04,058
8 9 SUI19890514 THOMAS LITSCHER FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 1:27:24,085 0:02:07,705
9 23 SWE19820602 MAGNUS DARVELL SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:27:25,901 0:02:09,521
10 7 AUT19801011 CHRISTOPH SOUKUP UNION RC HITEC TEAM 1:27:31,421 0:02:15,041
11 3 CZE19861107 JAN SKARNITZL RIDER RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 1:27:56,430 0:02:40,050
12 57 GER19820702 TIM BOHME TEAM BULLS 1:28:06,064 0:02:49,684
13 25 CZE19770322 MILAN SPENSY S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 1:28:32,951 0:03:16,571
14 11 BEL19850731 KEVIN VAN HOOVELS VERSLUYS-EVENZA 1:28:45,002 0:03:28,622
15 45 FRA19740808 THOMAS DIETSCH TEAM BULLS 1:28:57,073 0:03:40,693
16 21 NED19830624 FRANK SCHOTMAN MPL SPECIALIZED MTB TEAM 1:29:03,729 0:03:47,349
17 28 NED19890508 MARCO MINNAARD RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:29:09,759 0:03:53,379
18 33 NOR19830225 OLE-CHRISTIAN FAGERLI 1:29:25,306 0:04:08,926
19 36 CZE19852012 JIRI FRIEDL RIDER RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 1:29:43,082 0:04:26,702
20 41 SWE19880202 MATTHIAS WENGELIN SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:29:43,129 0:04:26,749
21 12 BEL19890328 SEBASTIEN CARABIN VERSLUYS-EVENZA 1:30:12,077 0:04:55,697
22 48 AUT19881002 SIMON SCHEIBER FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 1:30:25,955 0:05:09,575
23 20 RUS19811026 MAXIM GOGOLEV LENINGRAD REGION 1:30:26,885 0:05:10,505
24 38 GBR19840730 LEE WILLIAMS WIGGLE 1:30:41,397 0:05:25,017
25 52 SWE19850220 FREDRIK EDIN CYKLOTEKET 1:30:53,852 0:05:37,472
26 34 NOR19861017 OLA KJOREN TEAM FOCUS-DANICA 1:31:01,496 0:05:45,116
27 78 DEN19920606 JONAS PEDERSEN HMTBK 1:32:35,931 0:07:19,551
28 85 NED19920103 MICHIEL VAN DE HEIJDEN RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:32:43,723 0:07:27,343
29 39 SWE19900821 OLOF JONSSON SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:32:56,379 0:07:39,999
30 65 RUS19890228 MIKHAIL BARYSHNIKOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:33:09,055 0:07:52,675
31 61 SWE19891206 ALEXANDER VINCENT BLOMQVIST ALINGS?S SPORTSCLUB 1:33:48,731 0:08:32,351
32 59 RUS19830105 IVAN SELEDKOV VELODRIVE 1:34:25,300 0:09:08,920
33 54 RUS19910415 IVAN SMIRNOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:34:28,113 0:09:11,733
34 15 BRA19890330 HENRIQUE AVANCINI DA SILVA ISD CYCLING TEAM 1:34:28,259 0:09:11,879
35 37 GER19760625 TORSTEN MARX GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 1:34:57,438 0:09:41,058
36 55 CZE19850321 JIRI NOVAK S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 1:35:08,547 0:09:52,167
37 40 RUS19870629 EVGENY NIKOLAEV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:35:10,501 0:09:54,121
38 58 NOR19900715 HENRIK KIPPERNES TEAM FOCUS-DANICA 1:35:25,570 0:10:09,190
39 51 RUS19900116 PAVEL PRYADEIN 1:36:05,681 0:10:49,301
40 88 RUS19841130 ARTEM ORLOV LENINGRAD REGION 1:36:18,863 0:11:02,483
41 22 NED19880704 JELMER JUBBEGA RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 1:36:53,472 0:11:37,092
42 14 CYP19861031 MARIOS ATHANASIADES OMONOIA 1:37:03,833 0:11:47,453
43 69 GBR19850130 CHRIS ANDREWS ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE 1:38:34,691 0:13:18,311
44 26 RUS19840808 ANTON GOGOLEV IMPULS 1:39:58,146 0:14:41,766
45 75 BEL19920817 FABRICE MELS Rocky Roads Orbea 1:40:52,480 0:15:36,100
46 35 CYP19910413 MICHALIS KITIS POL 1:41:10,467 0:15:54,087
47 79 RUS19911205 ALEKSEY LEONTYEV 1:41:40,584 0:16:24,204
48 53 UKR19900515 MYKHAYLO BATSUTSA INFO TRE-BI ESSE 1:41:47,124 0:16:30,744
49 60 RUS19901204 TIMOFEI IVANOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:41:58,304 0:16:41,924
50 81 UKR19920321 ANTON LIUBYI 1:42:40,084 0:17:23,704
51 62 RUS19900828 ANATOLY GRAVILOV 1:43:10,484 0:17:54,104
52 76 RUS19921222 ILYA DYSHAKOV -1 Lap 1 Laps
53 49 CYP19910103 KIRIAKOS SKETTOS OMONOIA -1 Lap 1 Laps
54 46 CYP19851211 GIORGOS FATTAS LIMASSOL SPORTING CLUB -2 Lap 2 Laps
55 77 RUS19920126 DENIS KHOBOTOV -2 Lap 2 Laps
56 50 CYP19890225 TIMOTHEOS SKETTOS Sporting Club Lemesos -2 Lap 2 Laps
57 90 KAZ19920207 VADIM GALEYEV KAZ OLYMPIC TRANING CENTER -2 Lap 2 Laps
58 72 CYP19820313 PANTELIS CHRISTOFOROU AGIOS MNASON -3 Lap 3 Laps
59 86 CYP1991018 THEODOROU LOUKAS HRAKLEITOS -3 Lap 3 Laps
60 73 CYP19920529 AGGELOS KIRIAKOU AGIOS MNASON -3 Lap 3 Laps
DNF 2 CZE19850108 JAROSLAV KULHAVY SPECIALIZED FACTORY TEAM DNF  
DNF 32 GER19850808 RENE TANN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM DNF  
DNF 30 SUI19870703 LUKAS KAUFMANN EASTON ROCKETS DNF  
DNF 24 CYP19890731 VASILIS ADAMOU OMONOIA DNF  
DNF 64 BEL19901004 JONAS DE BACKER Rocky Roads Orbea DNF  
DNF 42 SWE19890204 MATTIAS NILSSON SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM DNF  
DNS 31 EST19880409 MARTIN LOO INFO TRE-BI ESSE DNS  
DNS 70 GER19910725 GLUTH MARTIN TEAM BULLS DNS  
DNS 74 CYP19881214 SAVVAS PETROU HRAKLITOS DNS  

 

WOMEN ELITE RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 152 DEN19840322 ANNIKA LANGVAD EASTON ROCKETS 1:20:45,431  
2 158 NOR19821125 LENE BYBERG SPECIALIZED FACTORY TEAM 1:21:50,807 01:05,376
3 154 GER19711227 SABINE SPITZ CENTRAL HAIBIKE 1:22:53,859 02:08,428
4 151 SLO19800311 BLAZA KLEMENCIC FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 1:23:16,691 02:31,260
5 155 GER19851216 ELISABETH BRANDAU CENTRAL HAIBIKE 1:23:47,310 03:01,879
6 159 NED19910501 ANNE TERPSTRA MPL SPECIALIZED MTB TEAM 1:26:27,413 05:41,982
7 191 SUI19891022 KATHRIN STIRNEMANN CENTRAL HAIBIKE 1:27:18,918 06:33,487
8 157 JPN19790913 RIE KATAYAMA SPECIALEZED JPN 1:27:38,442 06:53,011
9 168 RUS 19910426 EKATERINA ANOSHINA PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:29:12,300 08:26,869
10 175 GER19820524 TATJANA DOLD EASTON ROCKETS 1:29:24,029 08:38,598
11 173 SWE19740130 ASA ERLANDSSON SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:29:53,353 09:07,922
12 165 BEL19830328 GITHA MICHIELS TREK KMC TRADE TEAM 1:30:28,328 09:42,897
13 185 UKR19921102 IANA BELOMOYNA INFO TRE-BI ESSE 1:31:07,447 10:22,016
14 169 GER19810616 MELANIE SPATH CYCLEWAYS 1:31:25,557 10:40,126
15 172 NED19830103 NICOLETTA DE JAGER RIJWIELPALEIS MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 1:31:36,936 10:51,505
16 188 RUS19880510 VERA ANDREEVA 1:32:21,081 11:35,650
17 166 RUS19830915 OXANA RYBAKOVA 1:32:26,048 11:40,617
18 181 USA19740604 KRISTA PARK CANNONDALE/NOTUBES 1:34:12,675 13:27,244
19 178 SWE19900416 EMMY THELBERG SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 1:35:07,090 14:21,659
20 164 RUS19800711 ELENA GOGOLEVA LENINGRAD REGION 1:38:49,445 18:04,014
21 184 UKR19920308 MARTA TERERSHCHUK INFO TRE-BI ESSE 1:41:40,420 20:54,989
22 190 RUS19870209 NADYA KACHSHKINA 1:41:40,450 20:55,019
23 189 RUS19891017 KSENIYA KIRILLOVA 1:42:47,268 22:01,837
24 182 SVK 19920615 MICHAELA MALARIKOVA CK SUICMUB BRATISLAVA 1:43:59,461 23:14,030
25 174 UKR19900928 VIKTORIYA SULTANOVA C.C. ROMA -1 Lap 1 Lap
26 187 CYP19920402 ANDRIA CHRISTOPHOROU OMONOIA -1 Lap 1 Lap
27 180 LAT19801005 JELENA PETROVA OMONOIA -2 Lap 2 Laps
DNS 160 CZE19870211 TEREZA HURIKOVA CENTRAL HAIBIKE DNS  

 

JUNIOR MEN RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 104 RUS19930820 KROPACHEV EGOR PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:01:00,047  
2 219 RUS19940201 ALEXEY LOMILOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:01:04,092 4,045
3 112 UKR19940701 ARTEM SHEVTSOV TEAM PROTEK 1:01:35,551 35,504
4 119 RUS19930331 ALEXEI KRYLOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:02:40,137 1:40,090
5 115 RUS19941105 VLADISLAV BONDARUK LENINGRAD REGION 1:03:53,191 2:53,144
6 101 GBR19940331 ALEX BAKER Orange Monkey/Cannondale 1:04:25,208 3:25,161
7 107 CYP19940430 CHRISTOS LOIZOU OMONOIA 1:04:30,484 3:30,437
8 225 KAZ19930827 YERNAR BAUYRBEK KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:04:39,590 3:39,543
9 220 RUS19930613 MARK KUYAN PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 1:05:30,897 4:30,850
10 108 KAZ19930829 ROMAN BALASHOV KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:08:57,043 7:56,996
11 118 CYP19930109 LEONTIOS KATSOURIS P.O.L 1:09:51,044 8:50,997
12 110 KAZ19930126 PAVEL AIDUBAYEV KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:10:28,005 9:27,958
13 109 KAZ19941218 SERGEY KOVALCHUK KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:10:43,347 9:43,300
14 117 CYP19940607 PAPACHARALAMPOUS KIRIAKOS OMONOIA 1:15:02,577 14:02,530
15 224 KAZ19930519 ILYA CHAPLYGIN KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:17:05,858 16:05,811
16 106 CYP19930222 IRINEOS KOUTSIOU HRAKLEITOS 1:18:19,545 17:19,498
17 114 RUS19940806 IVAN PODGORNOV LENINGRAD REGION 1:21:18,499 20:18,452
18 130 CYP19941224 KAGKELARIS ANDREAS POL -1 Lap 1 Lap
DNS 105 CYP19930723 KIRIAKOU MAMAS AGIOS MNASON DNS  
DNS 111 RUS19941122 MIKHAIL PROTONIN DNS  

 

JUNIOR WOMEN RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 122 RUS19940321 EVGENIYA NEKRASOVA LENINGRAD REGION 0:54:44,757  
2 121 KAZ19930429 RIMMA LUCHSHENKO KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 0:59:08,051 0:04:23,294
3 120 KAZ19940312 MARZHAN BAITLEUOVA KAZ OLYMPIC TRAINIG CENTER 1:09:51,835 0:15:07,078
4 123 CYP19940309 SKOUROUPATHI MIRTO APOLLON -1 Lap 1 Lap

 

MASTERS 1 MEN RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 131 CYP19750803 IOANNOU MARIOS POL 0:56:44,387  
2 221   PETROS PETRAKIS POL 1:00:07,134 0:03:22,747
3 222   ZORPAS STAUROS 1:06:38,393 0:09:54,006
DNS 217   FEGGARAS DOROS OMONOIA DNS  

 

MASTERS 2 MEN RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 226 RUS19670807 VIKTOR KORCHAGIN 0:47:54,712  
2 135 CYP19680819 DAMALAS KOULIS OMONOIA 1:00:49,481 0:12:54,769
3 132 CYP19700815 ANTREOU VASOS PODILATIKI KIPROS 1:04:34,187 0:16:39,475
4 134 CYP19680210 VASILAS EYSTATHIOS PODILATIKI KIPROS 1:05:03,920 0:17:09,208
5 133 CYP19640330 ACHILLEOS SOFOULIS SPOKO -1 Lap 1 Lap

 

MASTERS WOMEN RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 227 RUS19670103 GALINA BALAGUZOVA 0:59:40,791  
DNF 228 RUS19710827 KSENIA CHERNYKH DNF  

 

CADET BOYS RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 138 CYP19951207 PALTAGIAN DIMOS POL 0:49:54,030  
2 142 CYP19960922 XRISTODOULIDIS MARKOS AGIOS MNASON 0:53:28,498 0:03:34,468
3 139 CYP19950629 ANTONIOU ANDREAS POL 0:57:29,660 0:07:35,630
4 140 CYP19950324 PETRIDES ANDREAS POL 0:58:12,425 0:08:18,395
5 149 CYP19950118 GIORGOS IRAKLEOS APOLLON 1:03:25,547 0:13:31,517
6 146 CYP19960527 DIMITRIADES ANDREAS OMONOIA 1:05:26,484 0:15:32,454
7 141 CYP19960720 KIRIAKOS ANDREOU PODILATIKI KIPROS 1:16:21,246 0:26:27,216
8 144 CYP19961111 DIMITRIOU MICHALIS APOLLON -1 Lap 1 Lap
DNS 148 CYP19961227 THEOCHAROUS ANDYS POL DNS  
DNS 150 CYP IAKOVOU IAKOVOS HRAKLEITOS DNS  

 

CADET GIRLS RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 216 RUS19950116 OLGA TERENTIEVA 0:56:04,128  
2 201 CYP19950615 KATSIKIDOU ANTIGONI APOLLON -1 Lap 1 Lap

 

U15 BOYS RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 208 RUS19970226 ANTON MALTSEV LENINGRAD REGION 0:52:06,364  
2 204 CYP19970111 MICHAEL XRISTODOULOS AGIOS MNASON 1:10:33,794 0:18:27,430
3 205 CYP19970313 CHRISTOU ANDREAS PODILATIKI KIPROS 1:10:50,908 0:18:44,544
4 209 CYP19971121 ANDREAS PAPASTAUROU P.O.L 1:21:34:740 0:29:28,376
5 206 CYP19970809 ADAMOU ALEXANDROS OMONOIA -1 Lap 1 Lap
6 218 D8fbd2330 GIAGKOU NIKOLAS POL -1 Lap 1 Lap
DNF 203 CYP19971023 ANDREAS POULLAKOS HRAKLITOS DNF  
DNS 202 CYP19970616 PETROU KIRIAKOS HRAKLITOS DNS  
DNS 223 CYP19970919 ILIA BASILIS HRAKLEITOS DNS  

 

U15 GIRLS RESULTS

A/A No. UCI CODE NAME TEAM TIME DIFF
1 214 RUS19970315 REGINA SKOBELVA LENINGRAD REGION 1:02:02,949  
2 210 CYP19970304 CHRISTODOULOU ANASTASIA PODILATIKI KIPROS -1 Lap 1 Lap
3 211 CYP19970702 ZOTTI ELENI PODILATIKI KIPROS -1 Lap 1 Lap
4 213 CYP19971102 POLIDOROU ELINA PODILATIKI KIPROS -1 Lap 1 Lap
5 212 CYP19970801 KARAGIORGI KIRIAKI PODILATIKI KIPROS -1 Lap 1 Lap

 

 

 

We Support:

 
 
  wheels4life banner  
 

Main Sponsor:

 
 
  Cyprus in your heart  
Like us on Facebook
 

Co-Organised by:

 
     
 

Sponsors:

 
  Atlantic Insurance   Hellenic Bank  
     

 

Media Sponsors:

 
     

 

Supporters: