home mobile

csc logo long




 Cyprus Sunshine Cup 2011
General Classification

 

MEN ELITE

Pos NAME TEAM TOTAL CSC 1 CSC 2 CSC 3
1 KARL MARKT FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 285 100 100 85
2 EMIL LINDGREN RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 245 90 75 80
3 FABIAN GIGER RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 240 85 80 75
4 HENK JAAP MOORLAG DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 222 52 70 100
5 JAN SKARNITZL RIDER RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 208 65 85 58
6 IRJAN LUTTENBERG DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 198 60 48 90
7 KEVIN VAN HOOVELS VERSLUYS-EVENZA 176 75 49 52
8 JIRI FRIEDL RIDER RUBENA BIRELL SPECIALIZED 176 70 60 46
9 MAGNUS DARVELL SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 144 17 65 62
10 SEBASTIEN CARABIN VERSLUYS-EVENZA 144 54 46 44
11 PERIKLIS ILIAS GREEK NATIONAL TEAM - PROTEK 142 80 62 --
12 SIMON SCHEIBER FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 134 50 41 43
13 ALBAN LAKATA ERGON TOPEAK 130 62 68 --
14 MARCO MINNAARD RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 125 19 58 48
15 MATTHIAS WENGELIN SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 123 58 20 45
16 MATOUS ULMAN S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 122 -- 52 70
17 FRANK SCHOTMAN MPL SPECIALIZED MTB TEAM 117 68 0 49
18 FREDRIK EDIN CYKLOTEKET 117 34 43 40
19 FAGERLI OLE-CHRISTIAN   112 27 38 47
20 MILAN SPENSY S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 110 -- 56 54
21 MAXIM GOGOLEV   107 42 23 42
22 CHRISTOPH SOUKOP UNION RC HITEC TEAM 104 -- 44 60
23 LEE WILLIAMS WIGGLE 102 30 31 41
24 HENRIQUE AVANCINI DA SILVA ISD CYCLING TEAM 102 31 40 31
25 NIELS WUBBEN RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 98 48 50 --
26 IVAN SELEDKOV   98 37 28 33
27 KLAUS NIELSEN GIANT DENMARK 97 -- 29 68
28 THOMAS DIETSCH TEAM BULLS 97 0 47 50
29 IVAN SMIRNOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 97 39 26 32
30 MIKHAIL BARYSHNIKOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 92 35 22 35
31 TIM WYNANTS MILKA-TREK 91 49 42 --
32 TIM BOHME TEAM BULLS 90 -- 34 56
33 JAROSLAV KULHAVY SPECIALIZED FACTORY TEAM 90 -- 90 0
34 JONSSON OLOF SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 85 32 17 36
35 JUKKA VASTARANTA MILKA-TREK 82 47 35 --
36 ALEXANDER VINCENT BLOMQVIST ALINGSÅS SPORTSCLUB 82 29 19 34
37 JEROEN BOELEN MILKA-TREK 81 44 37 --
38 TIM LEMMERS DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 75 36 39 --
39 JIRI NOVAK S&H SUPERIOR MTB TEAM 74 -- 45 29
40 KOHEI YAMAMOTO ANCHOR 73 41 32 --
41 OLA KJOREN TEAM FOCUS-DANICA 72 -- 33 39
42 MARTIN LOO   70 40 30 0
43 THOMAS LITSCHER FELT OTZTAL X-BIONIC 65 -- 0 65
44 TIMOFEI IVANOV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 64 24 24 16
45 EVGENY NIKOLAEV PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 61 25 8 28
46 BAS PETERS MEERIDA COMBEE 61 43 18 --
47 JONAS PEDERSEN HMTBK 59 -- 21 38
48 OLIVER BECKINGSALE ENDURA MTB RACING 56 56 0 --
49 TORSTEN MARX GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 55 -- 25 30
50 RENE TANN GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 54 -- 54 0
51 MAREK KONWA MILKA-TREK 53 26 27 --
52 MARIOS ATHANASIADES OMONOIA 46 23 0 23
53 MYKHAYLO BATSUTSA   46 20 9 17
54 JELMER PIETERSMA MILKA-TREK 46 46 0 --
55 ERIK GROEN DUTCH NATIONAL TEAM 45 33 12 --
56 STEFAN SAHM TEAM BULLS 45 45 0 --
57 ANATOLY GRAVILOV   41 22 5 14
58 MATTIAS NILSSON SWEDISH NATIONAL TEAM 38 38 0 0
59 MICHIEL VAN DE HEIJDEN RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 37 -- -- 37
60 HENRIK KIPPERNES TEAM FOCUS-DANICA 37 -- 10 27
61 ADAM CRAIG RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 36 -- 36 --
62 CHRIS ANDREWS ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE 34 12 0 22
63 NICOLAS JEANTET ISD CYCLING TEAM 34 28 6 --
64 PAVEL PRYADEIN   33 0 7 26
65 MICHALIS KITIS POL 27 8 0 19
66 ARTEM ORLOV LENINGRAD REGION 25 -- -- 25
67 ANTON LIUBYI   25 10 0 15
68 JELMER JUBBEGA RABOBANK GIANT OFFROAD TEAM 24 0 0 24
69 ANTON GOGOLEV IMPULS 24 -- 3 21
70 FABRICE MELS Rocky Roads Orbea 22 2 0 20
71 SANG HOON NA TEAM BILCO 21 21 0 --
72 ALEKSEY LEONTYEV   20 0 2 18
73 JONAS DE BACKER Rocky Roads Orbea 20 7 13 0
74 SEYIA HIRANO ANCHOR 18 18 0 --
75 NICOLAS VERMEULEN VERSLUYS-EVENZA 16 -- 16 --
76 GEORGIOS PATTES - TOUMANIS GREEK NATIONAL TEAM - PROTEK 16 16 0 --
77 ANDY EYRING GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 15 -- 15 --
78 GLUTH MARTIN TEAM BULLS 15 15 0 0
79 ILYA DYSHAKOV   14 1 0 13
80 DENIS KHOBOTOV   14 3 0 11
81 GIORGOS FATTAS LIMASSOL SPORTING CLUB 14 4 0 10
82 ANTONIADES DIMITRIOS GREEK NATIONAL TEAM 14 14 0 --
83 LUKAS KAUFMANN EASTON ROCKETS 14 -- 14 0
84 KAZUHIRO YAMAMOTO CANONDALE JPN 13 13 0 --
85 KIRIAKOS SKETTOS OMONOIA 12 0 0 12
86 SIMON STIEBJAHN TEAM BULLS 11 0 11 --
87 VICTOR TROKHIN   11 11 0 --
88 VADIM GALEYEV KAZ OLYMPIC TRANING CENTER 9 -- -- 9
89 VASILIS ADAMOU OMONOIA 9 9 0 0
90 PANTELIS CHRISTOFOROU AGIOS MNASON 8 0 0 8
91 THEODOROU LOUKAS HRAKLEITOS 7 -- -- 7
92 AGGELOS KIRIAKOU AGIOS MNASON 6 0 0 6
93 PAUL BEALES ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE 6 6 0 --
94 TIMOTHEOS SKETTOS Sporting Club Lemesos 5 0 0 5
95 ALEXIOS KOKOVIKAS GREEK NATIONAL TEAM 5 5 0 --
96 MARCEL BRAUN EASTON ROCKETS 4 -- 4 --
97 MARKUS PREIS WSA GREEN TEAM AUSTRIA 1 -- 1 --
98 MARCEL FLESCHHUT GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 0 -- 0 --
99 FELIX EUTENEUER GERMAN NATIONAL TEAM 0 -- 0 --
100 SAVVAS PETROU HRAKLITOS 0 0 0 0
101 LOUKAS THEODOROU HRAKLITOS 0 0 -- --
102 BEN ROFF ORANGE MONKEY/CANNONDALE 0 0 0 --
103 JOHANNES KOELZE TEAM CMTB 0 -- 0 --
104 MARIO WAIBEL TEAM CMTB 0 -- 0 --
105 RUSLAN GRITSAN   0 0 0 --
106 DANIEL-MARIUS ROSIORU   0 -- 0 --
107 SERGJI RYSENKO ISD CYCLING TEAM 0 -- 0 --
108 OLEKSANDR GERASHENKO ISD CYCLING TEAM 0 -- 0 --
109 DMYTRO TITARENKO ISD CYCLING TEAM 0 -- 0 --
110 ALEXEY KUZMENKO PRIMORSKIY DISTRICT 0 0 0 --
111 SALAH RABAH   0 0 0 --
112 ZAHER EL HAGE   0 0 0 --
113 VLADISLAVS NEROZNAKS P.O.L 0 0 0 --

 

WOMEN ELITE

Pos NAME   TOTAL CSC 1 CSC 2 CSC 3
1 BLAZA KLEMENCIC   90 90 80 260
2 ANNE TERPSTRA   75 70 70 215
3 RIE KATAYAMA   70 75 65 210
4 ANNIKA LANGVAD   100 0 100 200
5 LENE BYBERG   -- 100 90 190
6 IANA BELOMOYNA   62 60 54 176
7 MELANIE SPATH   58 58 52 168
8 ASA ERLANDSSON   60 48 58 166
9 KRISTA PARK   54 62 47 163
10 ELISABETH BRANDAU   -- 80 75 155
11 GITHA MICHIELS   56 42 56 154
12 NICOLETTA DE JAGER   49 52 50 151
13 LAURA TURPIJN   68 68 -- 136
14 ELENA GOGOLEVA   46 41 45 132
15 MARTA TERERSHCHUK   42 43 44 129
16 EKATERINA ANOSHINA   -- 65 62 127
17 TATJANA DOLD   65 0 60 125
18 EMMY THELBERG   37 38 46 121
19 VIKTORIYA SULTANOVA   43 37 40 120
20 JELENA PETROVA   38 34 38 110
21 MAARIS MEIER   50 56 -- 106
22 OXANA RYBAKOVA   52 0 48 100
23 MARIA OSL   48 49 -- 97
24 MICHELLE HEDIGER   47 47 -- 94
25 DOSA ESZTER   45 45 -- 90
26 ANJA GRADL   -- 85 -- 85
27 SABINE SPITZ   -- -- 85 85
28 KRISTINE NØRGAARD   85 0 -- 85
29 MICHAELA MALARIKOVA   -- 40 41 81
30 JANKA STEVKOVA   80 0 -- 80
31 STEPHANIA MAGRI   41 35 -- 76
32 NATASHA BARRY   39 36 -- 75
33 KATHRIN STIRNEMANN   -- -- 68 68
34 HELEN GROBERT   -- 54 -- 54
35 SILKE SCHMIDT   -- 50 -- 50
36 VERA ANDREEVA   -- -- 49 49
37 ANNEKE BEERTEN   0 46 -- 46
38 EKATERINA ANOSHINA   44 -- -- 44
39 ROZANNE SLIK   -- 44 -- 44
40 NADYA KACHSHKINA   -- -- 43 43
41 KSENIYA KIRILLOVA   -- -- 42 42
42 MICHAELA MALARIKOVA   40 -- -- 40
43 IDIT SHUB   -- 39 -- 39
44 ANDRIA CHRISTOPHOROU   -- -- 39 39
45 TEREZA HURIKOVA   -- -- 0 0
46 ANN BERGLUND   -- 0 -- 0
47 ANDRIA CHRISTOPHOROU   -- 0 -- 0
48 NADINE RIEDER   -- 0 -- 0
49 MONA EIBERWEISER   -- 0 -- 0
50 ALLA BOYKO   -- 0 -- 0
51 DEMETRA ANTONIOU   0 0 -- 0
52 NATALIYA KROMPETS   -- 0 -- 0
 

We Support:

 
 
  wheels4life banner  
 

Main Sponsor:

 
 
  Cyprus in your heart  
Like us on Facebook
 

Co-Organised by:

 
     
 

Sponsors:

 
  Atlantic Insurance   Hellenic Bank  
     

 

Media Sponsors:

 
     

 

Supporters: